Its all about SUPER JUNIOR

Member's Profile ::

LEADER:
Stage Name: Leeteuk/Eeteuk 이특/李特
Real Name: Park Jung Su 박정수/朴正洙
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, listening to music
MC: Mnet Countdown [together with KangIn & Shin Dong. 10 November 2005 to present] TVXQ Showcase [with KangIn. 10 September 2006] V6 Fan Meeting in Korea [November 2006]Leeteuk's Love Fighter[December 27, 2007–present]
DJ:: 수키라 SUKIRA RADIO [2006- Present]
CF: Heat Hunt- 더위사냥 [with Donghae. 2006] Pepsi [2000]
Also a member of Super Junior Trot


Cinderella:
Real Name: Kim Hee Chul 김희철/金希澈
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: poetry, drawing comics, computer games
MC: SBS Ikigayo- 인기가요 [May 14 to May 21, 2006, February 25, 2007 to present] SBS Ikigayo- 인기가요 [with KangIn. February 11, 2005] SBS Ikigayo- 인기가요 [December 20, 2005] SBS Ikigayo- 인기가요 [with Si Won. April 12, 2006]
CFs: Ottogi [with Ki Bum. 2006] 1677 Collect Calls [with KangIn & Shin Dong. 2007] Lotte Pepero[2006] Spris [2006]
MV: Malgopy- Bi Haeng Soh Nyuh [SM Entertainment] [with KangIn & Shin Dong. 2007]
Dramas: Loveholic - ¬¬- 러브홀릭 [2005] Banolim 2 - 반올림 2 [2005] Rainbow Romance - 레인보우 로망스 [2005-2006] Bad Family - 불량가족 [2006]
Also a member of Super Junior Trot


Mr. Beijing Fried Rice:
Real Name: Hangeng 韩庚 (Chinese)
Korean Name: Han Kyung 한경
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: dancing, ballet, cooking
MV: Jang Ri Yin feat Xiah Junsu's 'Timeless' [with Si Won. 2006]
The only Chinese member of the group


Miracle Boy:
Stage name: Yesung 예성/藝星
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon 김종운/ 金鍾雲
Birthday: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, watching movies, reading
Also a member of Super Junior K.R.Y.


Kang King:
Stage name: Kangin 강인/強仁
Real Name: Kim Young Woon 김영운/ 金英云
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: singing, watching movies
MC: Mnet M! Countdown [with Lee Teuk & Shin Dong. November 10, 2005 to present] TVXQ Showcase [with Lee Teuk. September 10, 2006] MBC's King Staurday [November 2005] BoA Fan Meeting [September 2005]
Drama: A Man and A Woman [2002]
CF: 1677 Collect Call [with Hee Chul & Shin Dong. 2007]
DJ: 친방지축라디오 Chun Bang Ji Chuk Radio [2006-2007] 친한친구 Chin Han Chin Gu (CHINCHIN) [2007- Present]
MV: Magolpy - Bi Haeng Soh Nyuh [SM Entertainment] [with Hee Chul & Shin Dong. 2007]
Also a member of Super Junior Trot



Shin Dong Dong:
Stage name: Shindong 신동/神童
Real Name: Shin Dong Hee 신동희/ 申東熙
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: dancing, photography, gag
MC: Mnet M! Countdown [with Lee Teuk & KangIn. November 10, 2005 to present] MBC 뽀뽀뽀 아이조아 [April 5, 2007 to present] Sweet Rose Party [October 2005]
CF: 1677 Collect Call [with Hee Chul & KangIn. 2007]
MV: Magolpy - Bi Haeng Soh Nyuh [SM Entertainment] [with Hee Chul & KangIn. 2007]
Responsible for most of the choregraphy, Also a member of Super Junior Trot


The Pink Prince:
Real Name: Lee Sung Min 이성민/李成民
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: watching movies, photography, Chinese martial arts
MC: Channel[V] A-LI[V]E [February 12 to February 17, 2007]
DJ: : 친방지축라디오 Chun Bang Ji Chuk Radio [2007- Present]
Dramas: Sea of Sisters [2005] SBS's Banjun Theater: Finding Lost Time [2006]
Also a member of Super Junior Trot


Mr. Monkey:
Stage name: Eunhyuk 恩赫/은혁
Real Name: Lee Hyuk Jae 이혁재
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: dancing, sports
DJ: 수키라 SUKIRA [2006- Present]
Also a member of Super Junior Trot


Mr. Fishy:
Real Name: Lee Dong Hae 이동해/李東海
Birthday: October 15, 1986
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: dancing, watching movies
MC: MTV Live Wow [January 31, 2007]
CF: Heat Hunt 더위사냥 [with Lee Teuk. 2006] Olympus with Boa [2006]
MV: Boa's "Key of Heart" [Korean Version] [2006]



The Bodyguard:
Real Name: Choi Shi Won 최시원/ 崔始源
Birthday: February 10, 1987
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: watching movies, drums, tae kwon do, Chinese language
MC: SBS Ikigayo 인기가요 [with Hee Chul. April 12, 2006]
Dramas: Previous Family [2004] 18 vs 29 - 열여덟 스물아홉 [2005] Spring Waltz- 봄의 왈츠 [2006]
Movies: Parent's Permission [2004] Charnel Boy [2006] A Battle of Wits [2006]
CFs: Elite [2004] Seoul Milk-서울우유 [2004] 12 Plus Cool Powder- Thailand [2007]
MVs: Dana's "What is Love" [2003] Jang Ri In feat Xiah Junsu's "Timeless" [2006]



The Wanna-Be Baby:
Real Name: Kim Ryeo Wook ¬¬김려욱/ 金麗旭
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: singing
Member of Super Junior K.R.Y.


Mr. Smiles:
Real Name: Kim Ki Bum 김기범/金基范
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: practicing singing, practicing facial expressions
Dramas: April Kiss - 4월의 키스 [2004] Banolim 2 - - 반올림 2 [2005] Rainbow Romance - 레인보우 로망스 [2005-2006]Marrying A Millionaire - 백만장자와 [2005-2006] Snow Flower - 눈꽃 [2006]
CFs: Ottogi [with Hee Chul. 2006] Elite with BoA [2004] KTF Enterprise [2005] Hyundai Motors [2005] My Chew with Sugar [2005] SKC&C 'PMP'
MV: CSJH The Grace's "My Everything" [2006]


he Magnae:
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun 조규현/ 趙奎賢
Birthday: February 03, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood: Type A
Hobbies: singing, video games
Last member to join the group on May 23 2006. Also a member of Super Junior K.R.Y.

Related Posts by Categories



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Maaf kalau saya tidak sempat menjawab/membalas komentar anda, dikarenakan saya tidak online 24 jam.
Mohon gunakan kata-kata yang sopan dalam memberikan komentar.
Komentar SPAM, SARA dan sejenisnya tidak akan di tampilkan.

Next Prev home